How do you plant an apple tree?

+9 votes
2,536 views
asked Apr 7, 2013 in How-To by Cupcake549 (31,710 points)
We are trying to


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 9, 2013 by niall luver (3,900 points)
selected Apr 11, 2013 by Cupcake549
 
Best answer
you dog a hole put the seed in water it daily give sunlight and shade do this everyday until it does/you get rid of it
+1 vote
answered Apr 10, 2013 by gabe905 (810 points)
put a seed in the earth
commented Apr 11, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,710 points)
Very creative!
0 votes
answered Apr 17, 2013 by smile828 (31,190 points)

You put an apple seed in the ground and water it and don't keep it in too much shade or sunlight.

Hope this helps!

0 votes
answered May 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,470 points)

Here is a guide to growing apple trees:

http://landscaping.about.com/cs/fruittreesbushes/a/apple_trees_2.htm

-CraftyGirlJuJu