KidzTalk

dose it hurt win you do the splits

+7 votes
122 views
asked Apr 1, 2016 in Personal by hooley3 (1,730 points)
i can do the right leg splits and the midel splits but it hurts when i do the midel splits


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 26, 2018 by arkzo (425,340 points)
Sometimes it does.
+1 vote
answered Apr 8, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
It did but not anymore
+1 vote
answered Apr 3, 2016 by anonymous
You may want to stretch your left leg, and right leg more, try doing oversplits!