KidzTalk

Short Story Contest PLEASE READ

+9 votes
156 views
asked Apr 3, 2016 in Other by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
Calling all writers! Anybody is welcome to enter their original, 3,000 word or less, short story to my contest! Enter it with the question "AbsoluteOwl's Contest Entry" and the category "Other". All genres are accepted. The final deadline is June 5, and if that changes I will post it. There are no prizes, except for bragging rights and knowing that your a great writer! I will be awarding a first, second, and third prize, along with four honorable mentions. Winners will be announced as soon as possible. I hope to see many authors and stories! Good Luck!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2016 by FancyRatLover
I'll write! I love writing, so l'll do it!
+1 vote
answered Apr 3, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,830 points)
Just one question. What if you're to lazy to count 3,000 words? :) i'm serious
commented Apr 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
Yeah, I'm to lazy to count as well. Just make it a short story, not a book.