KidzTalk

I figured out that i do not fear death i fear life

+7 votes
283 views
asked Apr 8, 2016 in Philosophy / Religion by rasta719 (8,150 points)
recategorized Apr 8, 2016 by kidzsearch


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 23, 2016 by (No account...)

I can see that. In life you can be hurt in more ways than one, but idk what happens in death other than the three levels of Hades:

Heaven

Purgatory

H3ll

+1 vote
answered Apr 12, 2016 by anonymous
In life you will feel pain and sadness  but when you die it is peaceful  and not sadness and not feared
+1 vote
answered Apr 11, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)

hada daha anidida dawi anidiyo

commented Apr 11, 2016 by kidzsearch (145,900 points)
In the future, please answer in English, since that is what most of our readers expect. You can also include another language with it if you want.

Thanks,

KidzSearch
+1 vote
answered Apr 9, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,240 points)
Why do you say that?