How can I get more points?

+4 votes
84 views
Please help!
asked Apr 9, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by EmeraldJazzi (32,810 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
Just keep answering questions. They are worth about 30 points per answer. However, the quality of an answer is also taken into account when giving out points. Best answer gives you extra points. Asking a question gets you points as well, but not as much as answering. You will also accumulate badges as you do things which provide more points.
answered Apr 9, 2016 by kidzsearch (87,360 points)
How do you look at how many points I have?!
0 votes
Just keep answering questions. In no time you'll get a bunch of points
answered May 23, 2016 by arKZo (309,490 points)
+1 vote
If you are a member you get points from badges!
answered May 24, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (64,800 points)