KidzTalk

Vote On What Book I Should Write

+10 votes
496 views
asked Apr 9, 2016 in Books / General by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,560 points)
I will continue my book Alice and Olivia, but you can vote for which book I also start to write!

Option A: Listening for Lucille. This book is set in the point of view of Julia age 12, as she learns mysterious secrets revealing the reason for her sisters self mutism.

Option B: Yours, Lizzie. Told through a series of letters written by 9 year old Lizzie to her mother who passed away 1 year ago.

Which ever one gets five votes first I will begin to write!
commented Oct 16, 2018 by anonymous
def A


13 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 13, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,120 points)

Bbbbbbb

+3 votes
answered Oct 9, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,720 points)
PLEASE DO A OR B.. WAIT I DON'T REALLY CARE. heeehee. theres both really sound good!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1
commented Dec 23, 2016 by Saucesome Burgers (340 points)

I THINK A BUT B IS GOOD TOO MAKE SURE TO ANSWER MY QUESTIONS IM SAUCESOME BURGERSsmiley:P

commented Dec 23, 2016 by Saucesome Burgers (340 points)

I THINK A BUT B IS GOOD TOO MAKE SURE TO ANSWER MY QUESTIONS IM SAUCESOME BURGERSsmiley:D

commented Dec 23, 2016 by Saucesome Burgers (340 points)

I THINK A BUT B IS GOOD TOO MAKE SURE TO ANSWER MY QUESTIONS IM SAUCESOME BURGERS

+3 votes
answered Aug 5, 2016 by FrizzyFriday
B b b b b b b b b b b bbbbbbbbbbb there that's way more than five!!!!! B wins!!!!!
commented Dec 4, 2016 by L (75,740 points)
funny
+3 votes
answered Jul 22, 2016 by FancyRatLover
B! It seems so good!
+3 votes
answered May 22, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
It's a tie!!!
+2 votes
answered May 15, 2016 by arkzo (421,960 points)
B picks my vote!
+3 votes
answered Apr 18, 2016 by fashion girl
I think you should do the second one. If you do the first one, people won't be interested. The second one will be important because it will make people read more.
+3 votes
answered Apr 13, 2016 by anonymous

I pick A

wink

+3 votes
answered Apr 12, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
I pick B
+4 votes
answered Apr 12, 2016 by EG
Option A!