KidzTalk

is ghost is real

+5 votes
117 views
asked Apr 10, 2016 in Other by ren

is ghost  is realdevil

commented Feb 3, 2017 by rasta719 (8,150 points)
Probably there are tons of evidence of ghosts and tons of evidence of them not existing.But what I believe is that ghosts do exist. I have seen some of them and they are spooky. When I was a child I have seen tons of them. But if you really wanna see if they are real you can go to a real haunted house and bring a ghost box and a ouija board with you. But I do not want you to do this because this is really dangerous.
commented Feb 8, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
spirits are real. they either go to Heaven when their human body does, or 'down below' :(

but what society has done with 'ghosts' i believe is just Hollywood's play on evil spirits.
commented Feb 11, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,540 points)
Really? Rasta719, I'm pretty sure you didn't see a real ghost.....you said when you was a child, so you probably was just imagining it.


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 17, 2017 by Twilight
My dad said he saw a ghost! My dad went to this old hotel and when he went to bed he saw ghosts dancing in his room! The next day the manager of the hotel told my dad that a long time ago that room ust to be a ball room!!
+1 vote
answered Feb 5, 2017 by 2CutePandiLou forgot2signin
No. 1, we don't call them 'ghosts' we call them sprints.

Second, they may or may not be real. No evidence is proven, but you may believe what you believe.
commented Apr 27, 2017 by -Moonlight- (64,660 points)
excactly
0 votes
answered Feb 4, 2017 by ilovedogs
there is no scientific evedence and I think they are
0 votes
answered Feb 2, 2017 by Kitty
Nope. I'l bet $100 bucks on that.
0 votes
answered Feb 1, 2017 by Dauntless dagger
No, and even if they were real they wouldn't go around haunting people like in book and movies. If you were dead, would you really want to go around clanking chain and moaning?
commented Feb 8, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
exactly.
0 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
It is unlikely
commented Apr 11, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)

no but spirits are

naba sirita