KidzTalk
+5 votes
93 views
in Other by

is ghost  is realdevil

0
by (8.1k points)
Probably there are tons of evidence of ghosts and tons of evidence of them not existing.But what I believe is that ghosts do exist. I have seen some of them and they are spooky. When I was a child I have seen tons of them. But if you really wanna see if they are real you can go to a real haunted house and bring a ghost box and a ouija board with you. But I do not want you to do this because this is really dangerous.
0
by (87.4k points)
spirits are real. they either go to Heaven when their human body does, or 'down below' :(

but what society has done with 'ghosts' i believe is just Hollywood's play on evil spirits.
0
by (75.2k points)
Really? Rasta719, I'm pretty sure you didn't see a real ghost.....you said when you was a child, so you probably was just imagining it.


6 Answers

0 votes
by (117k points)
It is unlikely
0
by (87.4k points)

no but spirits are

naba sirita

0 votes
by
No, and even if they were real they wouldn't go around haunting people like in book and movies. If you were dead, would you really want to go around clanking chain and moaning?
0
by (87.4k points)
exactly.
0 votes
by
Nope. I'l bet $100 bucks on that.
0 votes
by
there is no scientific evedence and I think they are
+1 vote
by
No. 1, we don't call them 'ghosts' we call them sprints.

Second, they may or may not be real. No evidence is proven, but you may believe what you believe.
0
by (64.5k points)
excactly
0 votes
by
My dad said he saw a ghost! My dad went to this old hotel and when he went to bed he saw ghosts dancing in his room! The next day the manager of the hotel told my dad that a long time ago that room ust to be a ball room!!