What's your favorite song?

+6 votes
188 views
What's your favorite song or singer?
asked Apr 10, 2016 in Music Entertainment by The Nerd Who Sings (3,590 points)


13 Answers

+2 votes
My favorite song is Lost Boys by Ruth B.
answered Apr 10, 2016 by Wolflover (2,810 points)

i have heard of it

I LOVE that song!!
I AM A LOST BOY. FROM NEVERLAND! :)
+2 votes
My favorite song is Tear in my Heart by Twenty One Pilots
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (110,940 points)
Who her likes some old songs
My favorite song is Enter Sandman by Metallica(Rock star band)
Love that song
+2 votes
My favorite singer is Micale Jackson
answered Apr 11, 2016 by anonymous
Same!
+2 votes
Fire and Rain
answered May 12, 2016 by Fuzzyfuzz
+2 votes
IDK. For reals. I seriously don't know. Cross my heart, hope to die.
answered May 13, 2016 by Ginny Weasley
+2 votes
Happy
answered May 13, 2016 by Dr.dog
+2 votes
Uptown Funk XD
answered May 14, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (25,260 points)
I like Uptown Funk too!
+2 votes

You love Enter Sandman Dr.dog?yesorno

answered May 18, 2016 by JTF
+3 votes
i have two fav songs and they are 7 years by luca grahm , and stressed out by twenty one pilots
answered May 18, 2016 by songsyoulove
+2 votes

My favs are "Fight Song", " Last Friday Night" (Katie Perry) "Got This Feeling" (Justin Timberlake), "The Climb" (Miley Cyrus), and "Halo" (Beyonce).

answered Jul 25, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
I think it's actually "Can't stop the feeling" instead of "Got this feeling"
+3 votes
Atlas by Coldplay
answered Oct 28, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (155,040 points)
+2 votes
One of my fav singers are Coldplay. I have so many songs that I like too. Some of them, like New York by Alicia Keys I have tiny tiny memories of me singing it when I was maybe two!

Other songs I like are Fix You, by coldplay, Not Over You, by the script,Too Young, by Sabrina Carpenter, and Hymn For The Weekend, by coldplay and Beyonce. There are much more though.
answered Oct 28, 2016 by ilovedogs#Cindyisstrongagain!
I thought Not Over You was by Gavin Degraw.
+2 votes
my fav song and singer I have two Good Girl by Carrie Underwood and

Lost Boy by Ruth B
answered Dec 7, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,640 points)