KidzTalk

What's your favorite song?

+7 votes
266 views
asked Apr 10, 2016 in Music Entertainment by The Nerd Who Sings (3,840 points)
What's your favorite song or singer?


13 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 7, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
my fav song and singer I have two Good Girl by Carrie Underwood and

Lost Boy by Ruth B
+1 vote
answered Oct 28, 2016 by ilovedogs#Cindyisstrongagain!
One of my fav singers are Coldplay. I have so many songs that I like too. Some of them, like New York by Alicia Keys I have tiny tiny memories of me singing it when I was maybe two!

Other songs I like are Fix You, by coldplay, Not Over You, by the script,Too Young, by Sabrina Carpenter, and Hymn For The Weekend, by coldplay and Beyonce. There are much more though.
commented Oct 28, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
I thought Not Over You was by Gavin Degraw.
+2 votes
answered Oct 28, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
Atlas by Coldplay
+1 vote
answered Jul 25, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl

My favs are "Fight Song", " Last Friday Night" (Katie Perry) "Got This Feeling" (Justin Timberlake), "The Climb" (Miley Cyrus), and "Halo" (Beyonce).

commented Dec 7, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
I think it's actually "Can't stop the feeling" instead of "Got this feeling"
+2 votes
answered May 18, 2016 by songsyoulove
i have two fav songs and they are 7 years by luca grahm , and stressed out by twenty one pilots
+1 vote
answered May 18, 2016 by JTF

You love Enter Sandman Dr.dog?yesorno

+1 vote
answered May 14, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,640 points)
Uptown Funk XD
commented May 18, 2016 by jtf
I like Uptown Funk too!
+1 vote
answered May 13, 2016 by Dr.dog
Happy
+1 vote
answered May 13, 2016 by Ginny Weasley
IDK. For reals. I seriously don't know. Cross my heart, hope to die.
+1 vote
answered May 12, 2016 by Fuzzyfuzz
Fire and Rain