KidzTalk

How Do I Know If My Crush Likes Me?

+7 votes
293 views
asked Apr 10, 2016 in Personal by AutumnGirl (2,500 points)
Hey there Kidzsearch-ers!

I like a boy in real (his code name is Third) but my best friend does too. Third and my bestie are texting - well, in 2016, Whatsapping. He asked me if he could borrow my ruler and he walks past my desk daily (on school days). He throws glances at my friend in class. Yes, I am happy for her, but a part of me wishes it was only me and Third.

Does he like me? I know that probably the answer will be 'no'.

xxx AutumnGirl


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 11, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)

what in the world is whatsapping? thats stupider then text talk

commented Jan 31 by WelshTerriersss (14,390 points)

Rae, I appreciate your opinion, but please don't say something is stupid when you don't know what it is.

Thanks,

WelshTerriersss

+2 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by The Nerd Who Sings (3,840 points)

First do u text third? Do u know third well? If u know third REALLY well u can ask him who he likes,but make sure its CAUSALLY and SUBTLE so he does NOT know. Try to get to know third. Boys r hard to figure out. Try to talk to him causally. He might like u and your friend. He make like just u. Maybe he just likes being friends. If your not comfortable DO NOT ask him who he likes. Just be yourself. As for your friend, boys can get in the way of a good friendship try to stay close to your friend.

best of luck,

The Nerd Who Singsheart

commented Apr 11, 2016 by AutumnGirl (2,500 points)

Thx! 

1) I don't have a phone yet (agh!)

2) No, i don't

Anyway thx again! (It's pretty hopeless for me...)

commented Apr 11, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)

aw no your not. he may not be the one. youll know when you find him though

commented Apr 11, 2016 by The Nerd Who Sings (3,840 points)

no its not hopeless u sound pretty nice so even if third doesn't like you he seems like he wants to be friends`. hey thats a good place to start

 

good luck,

The Nerd Who Singsheart

P.S i now have an advice column so if you like my advice you post it on there ( i am good at help with crushes) Thx

+3 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
I think it could go either way. He could like you and is pretending not to show it. He also could just be friends with your BFF! I text with a guy in my class and we are just friends. But, it is most likely he is trying to throw you off scent.
commented Apr 11, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)

true! tons of guys do that. im not aloud to text boys. dads rule

asked Apr 11, 2016 in Personal by anonymous Feeling love question
asked Apr 11, 2016 in Personal by anonymous Pleas give me advice about love