KidzTalk

Riddle! Can you solve?

+6 votes
398 views
asked Apr 10, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
Ellie and her mother went to Ellie's brother's school for a conference. "Wait in the office, Ellie. You'll have no fun in a classroom," Ellie's mother said. And so Ellie did. "Hey, Ellie, do you like J.K Rowling books?" the secretary asked Ellie. "Sure. I love her." Ellie replied. Just then, the principal peeked in the office. "Who are you talking to?" The principal asked the secretary. " My daughter of course." The secretary replied. How can this be?


7 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 15, 2016 by Wolflover (2,930 points)
selected Apr 16, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
 
Best answer
It's her dad.
commented Apr 16, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
correct!
+2 votes
answered Oct 22, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,560 points)
The secretary is her father
+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2016 by Wondergirl
Simple. It's her dad!
+2 votes
answered May 22, 2016 by arkzo (422,340 points)
Dad.

My daughter of course
+2 votes
answered May 17, 2016 by JTF
Her dad because the mother went into the class room!
+2 votes
answered Apr 11, 2016 by rae (86,620 points)
it has something to do with the jk part im guessing
commented Apr 12, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
nope
commented Apr 18, 2016 by rae (86,620 points)
ohhhhhh!!! i get it now
commented May 6, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)

great riddle right? and do you know where i got it from? a spelling test!laugh

+2 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by The Nerd Who Sings (3,810 points)

The secretary is Ellies step mom?

your friend,

The Nerd Who Singsheart

commented Apr 12, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
incorrect try again!