I am scared of magic please look at the description since i dont have space on this

+7 votes
555 views
My grandfather who is a doctor said that he had a patient who was 25 years old told that she is going to die at 9 pm but she was really healthy so he said that she is going to be ok but she said no a witch cursed me and family so i am going to die . At 9 15 pm she was found dead
asked Apr 12, 2016 in Other by anonymous
Witches are real but not the kind you think its this kind on Halloween they call to the devils but they ca turn to Christ Jesus and be saved and turn from there wicked ways. So just pray to Jesus saying I am scared if magic plz take this fear out of me amen

oh if I am offending then I am sorry but I am just writing what I know


11 Answers

+3 votes
That is one scary passage I got the goose bumps
answered Apr 12, 2016 by Code red
+5 votes

Don't be afraid of magic. It can't hurt u. For it is written ( in the Bible) For He will command His angels to guard you in all your ways. Think of this passage and it will make u feel safe. smiley

answered Apr 12, 2016 by Panther101 (1,490 points)
Pleas help me whith love all information excepted
yeah
I am a Christian and I agree.
I am a Christian and I agree and Amen
+4 votes
Well, we all know that witches aren't true, so let this scary fact go. you have much more to life than witches.
answered Apr 13, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (137,400 points)
read the descrition
I think magic is real because of voodoo and what my grandfather and his patient had experience
+3 votes
this aint true

~ reagan and megan
answered Apr 17, 2016 by rae (77,220 points)
+3 votes
Magic isn't real. If it makes you feel safe though, don't do anything to anger anyone.
answered Apr 17, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (101,880 points)
+3 votes
This is true I can tell you the name of my granfather and I give you a photo of him
answered Apr 21, 2016 by anonymous
+3 votes
i believe in witches but i think it is true
answered Oct 13, 2016 by scarlet
+3 votes
Your grandfather was probably just telling you a story.
answered Oct 14, 2016 by anonymous
+3 votes
I have looked into witchcraft quite a bit. Witches are just real beings. So, they can be good or bad... just depends on the personality. Most people just assume witches and voodoo are devilish things. Not all witches sell their soul! Watch videos by DragonFeather369 for more info (on YouTube). She is Wiccan which in a way is very similar to the religion version of witchcraft.
answered Aug 29, 2017 by White Rabbit (No account...)
+2 votes
Nope. Just silly superstition. Besides, dying is not bad if you go to heaven.
answered Jun 9 by Kitten (11,560 points)
+2 votes
We all know  that magic isn't real. It's a combination of tricks, which are made to make people fool. And witches? I think they're just some Halloween stuff.

Maybe she was murdered or maybe your grandpa was just telling you a story?

So, don't be afraid.
answered Jun 10 by JD2005