First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Mad at friend

+6 votes
148 views
asked Apr 12, 2016 in Ask Nerd Who Sings by FuzzyFuzz

I am mad at my  best friend cause' they got me in the safe seat. My first one since Kindergarten and i'm in 4th grade! I am mad at her though I don't want to start a fight!angryfrown

commented Nov 30, 2016 by kph

whats the safe seat??in not even home schooled

blush



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 12, 2016 by The Nerd Who Sings (3,800 points)
edited Apr 13, 2016 by The Nerd Who Sings

I think you should let it go. Maybe her mom is very strict about safety. If she keeps doing it you should tell her VERY nicely, "do u think next time I could ride not in a safety seat." But I think you should let it go. She may just be worried you could get in a car accident BTW Thank you 4 writing in my advice column your the first one

Hope it works out, 

The Nerd Who Singsheart

 

 

+1 vote
answered Apr 13, 2016 by Leslie
I think you should give yourself some space, and forgive each other for whatever is wrong. It's only Fourth Grade, I promise it's just easier to let things go. Hope this helps. -From the Freshman of Tascosa.
commented Apr 17, 2016 by rae (86,810 points)
what is tascosa

~Reagan
commented Jul 7, 2016 by arkzo (420,080 points)

Reagan 

I think it's a school in Amarillo,Texas 

commented Aug 11, 2016 by anonymous
Yes, it's a highschool I go to.
0 votes
answered Apr 17, 2016 by rae (86,810 points)
what is the safe seat

~reagan
commented May 25, 2016 by -Moonlight- (60,090 points)

​Ya what is a safe seat cause I am home schooled by my dad