Mad at friend

+3 votes
117 views

I am mad at my  best friend cause' they got me in the safe seat. My first one since Kindergarten and i'm in 4th grade! I am mad at her though I don't want to start a fight!angryfrown

asked Apr 12, 2016 in Ask Nerd Who Sings by FuzzyFuzz

whats the safe seat??in not even home schooled

blush



3 Answers

0 votes

I think you should let it go. Maybe her mom is very strict about safety. If she keeps doing it you should tell her VERY nicely, "do u think next time I could ride not in a safety seat." But I think you should let it go. She may just be worried you could get in a car accident BTW Thank you 4 writing in my advice column your the first one

Hope it works out, 

The Nerd Who Singsheart

 

 

answered Apr 12, 2016 by The Nerd Who Sings (3,370 points)
edited Apr 13, 2016 by The Nerd Who Sings
+1 vote
I think you should give yourself some space, and forgive each other for whatever is wrong. It's only Fourth Grade, I promise it's just easier to let things go. Hope this helps. -From the Freshman of Tascosa.
answered Apr 13, 2016 by Leslie
what is tascosa

~Reagan

Reagan 

I think it's a school in Amarillo,Texas 

Yes, it's a highschool I go to.
0 votes
what is the safe seat

~reagan
answered Apr 17, 2016 by rae (77,440 points)

​Ya what is a safe seat cause I am home schooled by my dad