First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Percy Jackson Series

+6 votes
45 views
asked Apr 12, 2016 in Fiction by FuzzyFuzz
Have you read Percy Jackson series. I love them. First book is The Lightning Thief. Aren't they so awesome?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!!??


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 13, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
I love those books!
+2 votes
answered Apr 13, 2016 by Panther101 (1,570 points)

Best books in the worldsmiley

+1 vote
answered Jan 9, 2019 by unicornlover01 (1,350 points)

Omg!!!!! I finished all 3 series and I was addicted!!!! They were amazing!!!! team Leo for life!!!!! sorry this was my sister emoticon-00100-smile

0 votes
answered Jan 9, 2019 by toad aka star (326,930 points)
Finished the series a few years ago!