bad at running

+2 votes
51 views
I am the slowest runner in my entire class and I want to grow faster, but I don't know how. Please help me.
asked Apr 13, 2016 in Sports by Cindy7872 AJ (22,630 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Here is a tip for your running have your hands going up and down if you want to have your hand just straight or In little o shapes 

Hope this helps smiley

P.s. Don't worry about being slow 

answered Apr 13, 2016 by Panther101 (1,450 points)
selected May 7, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ
dont worry
+2 votes
Same but my dad says to run as if a rhino behind you
answered Apr 23, 2016 by CJ
reshown Apr 23, 2016
I like that!
Ahahaha!!