KidzTalk

closed Why did Kidzsearch open this category?

+8 votes
196 views
asked Apr 16, 2016 in Kids Deals / Freebies by AutumnGirl (2,500 points)
closed May 24, 2016 by AutumnGirl
Nobody uses it. Perhaps it should be closed!!

EDIT: Sorry. I guess I hyped a few people up. I'm sorry. Anyway, I'm closing the topic now.
closed with the note: I hyped (and upset) a few people. ;'(


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 18, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
There's no reason to be rude about this. KidzSearch opened this category for us to have fun. I mean seriously, why doesn't anybody besides me and zippy appreciate this?
commented Apr 20, 2016 by AutumnGirl
Wow! Calm down! Sorry!!
commented Jun 23, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)

i'm sorry got too mad :)

+3 votes
answered Apr 16, 2016 by kidzsearch (135,470 points)
We have had some requests for it in the past and it was only added a few days ago. Of course, it turns out to be of little use we may remove it.
commented Oct 5, 2017 by DGK hearts
  1. Please don't
+3 votes
answered Apr 16, 2016 by computer
so if someone has a question someone else can answer it
commented Apr 16, 2016 by kidzsearch (135,470 points)
Yes, anyone can answer a question, even if it is directed to the KidzSearch team.