KidzTalk

what are 4 alliterating words that start with the letter a?

+7 votes
238 views
asked Apr 17, 2016 in Other by anonymous


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 10, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
"All apples are awesome?" asked Andy.
+1 vote
answered Jun 10, 2017 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,830 points)
Angry alligators ate apples :3
0 votes
answered Jun 10, 2017 by L (77,150 points)
An ant acquainted an alligator and an astronaut.
+2 votes
answered Jun 10, 2017 by arkzo (424,460 points)
A aardvark ate apples
+2 votes
answered Apr 17, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,240 points)
Ambitious Ashleigh Alliterated Awesomely.
commented Apr 18, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
good one!