KidzTalk

Why does my brother in 5th grade always I have a crush on every boy in my class?

+8 votes
417 views
asked Apr 17, 2016 in Personal by fashion girl
Also, when I tell him he has a crush on a girl, he flips out and tells me stop saying he has a crush. So it is okay for him to do it to me and I can not do it to him?
commented Aug 24, 2017 by rae (87,600 points)
Lol my sister does the same daggon thing to me and this guy I've known forever (although it's true so I guess that doesn't really help your case XD)


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 23, 2017 by anonymous
He does not really think that, he is just trying to embarrass you.
commented Aug 23, 2017 by kk
all those are true my brother does the same thing to me he is just trying to embras u and he doesn't like getting a piece of his own medicine. I know exactly how you feel. jst ignore him. I will be praying 4 u!!!
+1 vote
answered Apr 18, 2016 by rae (87,600 points)
boys at that age are embarrassed when they do i am sometimes
+1 vote
answered Apr 17, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,240 points)
Boys at that age can be awkward. Don't worry about it!
+1 vote
answered Apr 17, 2016 by balls34
He probably thinks that because you do!