KidzTalk

riddles and pointless categories

+7 votes
159 views
asked Apr 18, 2016 in Kids Deals / Freebies by rae (87,390 points)

please make is smore riddles to solve we realy enjoy em also some of you with catchy eyes may be wondering why i chose this category. thats because like absoluteowl i also dont understand its purpose. please reply soon!! :)



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 18, 2016 by zippy (22,350 points)
selected Apr 23, 2016 by rae
 
Best answer

I like the riddle section a lot too, but also think that at least knowing about free stuff for kids is useful too and not pointless at all.

+1 vote
answered Apr 18, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
also I have never seen absoluteowl agreeing that this category is pointless
commented Apr 27, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
i wasn't being rude i just wanted to know if absoluteowl agreed to this
commented May 6, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
She selected the category and asked kidzsearch of its value.
commented Jul 16, 2016 by LouTheHamsterLover
ohh ok
+1 vote
answered Apr 18, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
edited Apr 18, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
Well,my opinion is that I think Kids Deals/Freebies is a neat category! I get  news on when and where kids get things free!