KidzTalk

math is good

+13 votes
1,287 views
asked Apr 11, 2013 in Math by esa112 (230 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

smileyi like math who doesn't like math?



7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

I like it too... heart it

 

+2 votes
answered Apr 12, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
Sometimes it gets hard but I like it
+2 votes
answered Apr 11, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Math is my very favorite subject. Hence my name....

Math will definitely get easier, I know from experience.

Math builds and it is something you can definitely use in the real world.

Hope this helps!
+2 votes
answered Apr 11, 2013 by anonymous
It is fun once you really understand the basics
+2 votes
answered Apr 11, 2013 by anonymous
it can be confusing, but keep at it. you need to get the basics first and know it really, really well. after that it can be fun.
+2 votes
answered Apr 11, 2013 by niall luver (3,970 points)
its alright. It confuses me too much sometime!
+2 votes
answered Apr 11, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
Math is fun sometimes and usually. Sometimes I can't understand math.

Hope this helps.