KidzTalk

closed My writing contests.

+5 votes
126 views
asked Apr 21, 2016 in Writing Contests by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
closed May 13, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ

Hello guys!

I want to do a short story contest, so that is what I am going to do! Here are the requirements.

  • There is NO word limit of your short story.
  • Poem Stories DO count as a story, you are allowed to use poems ex.) A haiku poem.
  • Try to use adjectives in your words to make it more interesting. ex.) If you put "The Girl Flew In The Plane." That isn't very interesting. Try to make it like this, "The pretty girl flew in the big plane high in the air."
  • Try to eliminate as many spelling mistakes as you possibly can.
  • Have Fun!

The deadline for your short story contest is May 31st, 2016.

heart U!!!!

Cindy7872 AJ

closed with the note: nobody is using it


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Please tell me where to enter my story
commented Apr 30, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
Please post your story in a question under the contest catergory and put as the title: Cindy7872 AJ's Writing contest.
+1 vote
answered Apr 21, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Where do we put our entry?
+1 vote
answered Apr 21, 2016 by FuzzyFuzz
Wait, so make the poem a story right?
commented Apr 30, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
it doesn't have to be a poem, but if you want your story to be a poem, then yes.