What if you have diabities but you do't know that you have it?

+4 votes
93 views
asked Apr 21, 2016 in Health & Fitness by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,230 points)


5 Answers

+2 votes
I will panic.
answered Apr 22, 2016 by Nines
+2 votes
Talk to your doctor if your worried. But typically, as long as you eat a variety of foods and exercise daily, you will be fine. But if you have problems with vision or your legs go out, talk to a doctor immediately.
answered Apr 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,500 points)
+1 vote
Your doctor will tell you if signs are shown at your latest checkup.
answered Apr 23, 2016 by rae (82,840 points)
0 votes
Talk to your doctor if u need help
answered May 15, 2016 by arkzo (367,110 points)
+1 vote
You will usually know if you have diabities. you might feel light headed, feel not hungry and than all of a sudden STARVING! Or you might pass out after you eat.
answered Nov 10, 2016 by ilovedogs