KidzTalk

Is there a other way to see without glasses

+6 votes
153 views
asked Apr 21, 2016 in Health & Fitness by anonymous


10 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 12, 2019 by Jabber (26,620 points)
contact lenses
+1 vote
answered Nov 11, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
contacts
+2 votes
answered Nov 10, 2016 by ilovedogs
Pretty much all of the other options are annoying or dangouras. You could get contacts which can make your eye irritated or ichy, you could get laser surgery which is dangouras if you don't go to a good or experienced  place to get it done I sujest that you just stick to glasses!
+2 votes
answered Jul 11, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,640 points)
Yes, there is. I, in real life, am a person with a disability and I lost part of my sight at a very young age, and now, I go to eye doctors three times every month, you can get glasses or contact lenses, or you could even get laser surgery to improve your eyesight.
+2 votes
answered Jul 11, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
You can get laser sugery
+2 votes
answered May 16, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
I know that you want to, but why would you not see without your glasses.

By the way, you can see with contacts.
+1 vote
answered May 16, 2016 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Telescope, binoculars
+2 votes
answered Apr 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
You could get an operation or wear contacts, depending on how bad your vision is.
+2 votes
answered Apr 22, 2016 by Lali
Well...... I don't know. Maybe.... yes?
+2 votes
answered Apr 21, 2016 by zippy (22,370 points)
You can take a piece of paper and make a tiny hole it, like with a pin or tip of a pen. If you look through the hole you should see better. You can even do the same by forming a partial fist with your hand, so only a tiny amount of light gets through it. I sometimes do this when I forget to put my glasses on and need to see something that is far away.
commented Apr 22, 2016 by Leni
Wow......
commented Apr 22, 2016 by anonymous

umm idk about that ahaahhahahhaahahah

and dont even try to get smart i can tell my teacher