I really like a girl!! please help

+11 votes
380 views
Iv'e liked her and have been in the same private school and class since kindergarden and I'm going to be in 7th grade by August 2016. She went to another school in 4th grade and then she came back in 5th grade.  Now this year is 6th grade she went away again.  I could almost of sworn she had some kind of affection for me in 3rd grade.  She gave me her phone number at the end of 3rd grade when I asked and came to my B-day in 3rd grade but, when I invited the whole class.  I gave her a nice card at recess when it was around Christmas.  I also gave her big hydrangea flowers at the end of 6th grade when I knew she was leaving.  She said she was leaving because of her mom.  She is now going to another private school.  I am hoping she will come back in 7th grade.  It's my only hope.  I don't think she liked me in 5th grade because I wrote a card to her in 5th grade and asked if she likes me.  She said she didn't make up her mind yet, but will tell me if she does.  I really need help!!!!  She is my only crush and I don't want to lose her!!!

p.s I don't have a phone so cant call her parents rules did try to once on the home but got nervous and quit didnt know what say would if knew
asked Apr 22, 2016 in Personal by Maverick
And plus i go to a privet school and I am very shy around others but I think you might have a chance
Your on seventh grade even if she comes back she won't be your true love so don't worry! You are not supposed to date intelligence 16  years and its a group date!


15 Answers

+5 votes
Just tell her
answered Apr 23, 2016 by Cj
I forgot to add.  I have!!!!
What did she say?
+4 votes
Just tell her in private
answered Apr 23, 2016 by Cj
I have!!!
Act cool like you don't notice her bit still notice her and don't send anything to big plays I'm a girl so I would know!

 

P.S if this doesn't work then find way to show her you really love her!

 

Love,

A girl
+4 votes
See if you can borrow a phone from a friend or find one of her friends who knows her address and you can talk to her in person.
answered Apr 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,540 points)
I have told her I liked her. But do you think it is a good idea to call her on my home phone?
+4 votes
Maybe you can tell her....
answered Apr 23, 2016 by Nines
I have told her!!!
+5 votes
Coming from a girl myself, the first thing that I like is when a boy tells me that he likes me. I know you have already done this so now you have to wait. She will mail you a letter or call you or something that either says she likes you or doesn't. Be careful that she hasn't told any of her friends or she might be using you. But if you know she isn't using you, then say again, writing something that is like a poem. I once got one from my second boyfriend that said:

Your smile shines like the moon

Your hair glitters in the sun.

Anyways it was really nice. But after you give that to her you guys should connect!!
answered May 16, 2016 by Katniss Everdeen

good answer!

 

  p.s- i heartthe hunger games movies 2...................katniss everdeen is my Fav.

+4 votes
just tell her what you want to say be brave
answered May 17, 2016 by RPF
+4 votes
ok well you said you told her well sorry but that's not gonna be enough. if you really like this girl and you think she is the one you need to show her that she is the only girl for you and that she is amazing and means everything to you. so first you need to meet her and tell her again and that you would like maybe to go on a date but you need her parents approval so for that you need to get over the fear and stop being nervous, because if u cared for her you will doing anything to get her. so now lets say you got the parents approval you just need to see if she will go out with you and if she does boom you got it !! so I hope I kinda helped but if you any other questions just reply to this comment . ps I'm 16 almost 17 so I know lol
answered May 17, 2016 by gottashowthelove
+4 votes
If she said not yet so i think she likes you and if she comes again like you said so please confirm that she likes you or not
answered Jun 18, 2016 by Daniyal (530 points)
+4 votes

Okay. Maybe you should tell your parents. Don't be shy about it. Maybe your mom knows your crush's mom or dad. If you know her (your crush) address, maybe you can send her a letter. If you are to talk to her on the phone, just say straight out, "Listen, I really like you." And then you can go into why you llike her. Girls like sensitive boys who aren't afraid to tell them how they feel.

P.S. Your crush is lucky to have you like her! You're a kind guy, from what I can tell! You go, dude! I wish you well!

answered Jul 22, 2016 by FancyRatLover
+4 votes
you should make sure she really is the one. then just be natural. girls like boys they can have fun with. this is coming from a girl.
answered Nov 21, 2016 by kitten 5678
+4 votes
Ask her to tell you if she likes you.
answered Jan 22, 2017 by L (70,000 points)
+4 votes
Call her and tell her you want to be more than freinds. Express all your feelings and maybe she can ask her mom if she can move back.
answered Jan 29, 2017 by fashion girl
+3 votes
Coming from a girl, you should become her friend. Be super nice to her. ask her what she is interested in. Find out more about that. once you know her a little bit better tell her she looks beautiful. then next time you see her ask her out in privet. ask her how she feels about you. than you know how she feels.
answered May 19 by cheerleader
+3 votes
do not um tell her you have to see if she likes you
answered May 20 by gig
0 votes
Tell her :)
answered Aug 22 by Kitten (186,380 points)