We all need encouragement!

+5 votes
55 views
asked May 25, 2019 in Shout-Outs by Ammy-K (18,390 points)

Shout-out to.... Kitten!

Your answer was very kind and open-minded! 

Also, special shout-out to.....

Luna Midnight! It DOES take a lot of courage to share somethjng like that, and, even though I don’t exactly encourage that belief, I still love you and will keep on praying for you! I hope you can come back on KT/KN/KS later, but we will miss you until then! Bye-bye, everyone!

 

boogiein_loveinnocentmeowla

related to an answer for: The Secret...


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 25, 2019 by LunaLight (79,390 points)
selected May 26, 2019 by Ammy-K
 
Best answer
Wow, thank you Ammy, and people not supporting it was one reason why I wanted to tell you guys later, like  when I had a girlfriend, but you guys have always been really supportive and kind, and I didn't want to hold back any secrets in case I left forever.
+3 votes
answered May 25, 2019 by OpalGemStar (54,610 points)
Yes, luna is very brave!
commented May 25, 2019 by LunaLight (79,390 points)

emoticon-00100-smile

commented Oct 30, 2019 by Kitten (335,790 points)
Agreed!
+2 votes
answered May 25, 2019 by Kitten (335,790 points)
Thank you!