KidzTalk

Research Poll #1 [poll]

+1 vote
19 views
asked 3 days ago in Polls by Ammy-k (32,480 points)

You do not have to vote if these questions make you feel uncomfortable.

 

How did you first hear about Kidzsearch?

Choices:
In a classroom (1 vote, 14%)
A friend (0 votes)
A family member (1 vote, 14%)
Browsing the internet (4 votes, 57%)
Other (Specify in the answers) (1 vote, 14%)


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered 2 days ago by JD2005
 
Best answer
Browsing the internet, while I was searching for "social media for kids". :D
+1 vote
answered 1 day ago by magicharrypottergal (11,560 points)
I guess I was given it as well as   Safe view