KidzTalk

What is the most deadly snake ?

+11 votes
190 views
asked Jul 24, 2013 in Other by kristy84 (2,820 points)


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,570 points)
There are actually 3 deadly snakes that take the cake.

Taipan, Puff adder, and the Fur-De-Lance
+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Cobra
+1 vote
answered Dec 4, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
Black Mamba
+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,960 points)
Copperhead, Rattlesnake, Viper, Cobra
+1 vote
answered Aug 15, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
The "Fierce Snake/Inland Taipan" is the most deadly snake in the world. One bite can potent enough to kill 100 human. It can kill a human within 45 minutes, but luckily for us, no fatalities have ever been recorded.            Hope this helps!!
+1 vote
answered Jul 31, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
The most dangerous snakes would probubly be a rattlesnake, a viper, and a copra.