Truth Time

+5 votes
37 views

I know some of you know i am/was bullied a lot, truth is, i actually used to be a bully. I never bullied on purpose, but i was one. I wish i could take back when i used to bully people, but i try to by helping others who are bullied. Whenever i used to bully i would think it was justified (cause i normally bullied people who were also mean to people, i stood up for people by bullying if that makes any sense) but no bullying is justified, no matter how much it may seem. I eventually had realzed i was a bully and stopped, i get picked on a lot more now, but at least im not making people feel the way i do. Whenever i tell people this they normally cuss at me and turn on me, i get it if some of you do, i am not the same person as when i bullied, i have learned to control my temper a little more and stick up for people. 

asked Feb 16 in Personal by Overcomer of Dark (6,470 points)
Darn, i wish i could select all of these as best answer.


3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
I think we all went through/are going through a time in life where we have done things were not proud of. But the most important part is that we learn from experiences and improve ourselves. I'm glad you were able to realize that fighting fire with fire wasn't the way :)
answered Feb 16 by Queeny (88,550 points)
selected Feb 16 by Overcomer of Dark
+2 votes
That's good. You learned from your mistakes and improved yourself!
answered Feb 16 by arkzo (366,280 points)
+2 votes
i'm glad you changed!
answered Feb 16 by knightstar✧ (289,640 points)