KidzTalk

Final Designs.

+8 votes
37 views
asked Mar 6, 2019 in Manga/Anime/Cartoons by -GEMHeart- (282,640 points)
I have finally come to rest on all my character's final designs. Here they are (OCs):

 

 

ASIA- Short (shoulder-length) black Hime-cut hair and honey (golden/amber) yellow eyes.

RINJI- Long (waist-length) light teal hair with some hair covering teal-grey eyes.

ALEXIS- Dark red angled-bob cut hair with black streaks and water-blue eyes.

 

I edited them to make them all special. Asia is a super-smart Harry Potter Ravenclaw witch with a Greengrass curse; Rinji is a super-accomplished yet shy and kick-butt Bleach captain; Alexis is a super-emo and mysterious FNAF:TSE girl.
commented Mar 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,640 points)
I would provide some visuals but I haven't gotten the chance to draw them lately.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 6, 2019 by anonymous
The name Alexis seems like a shy person. How about Cassandra?
commented Mar 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,640 points)
I like the name Alexis, it gives me the feeling of strong.
+1 vote
answered Mar 6, 2019 by dragon knight (366,970 points)
Awesome!