I Got a Sketchbook!

+6 votes
32 views
Finally!

I will be drawing and posting the drawings in there, cuz I use printer paper for my manga.

Any tips on keeping a sketchbook?
asked Apr 3 in Other by -GEMHeart- (240,890 points)
I don't use anything besides my sketchbook to draw (meaning non-digital, obviously)


2 Answers

+1 vote
I've used sketchbooks every since I started drawing, there a great way to store drawings after you finished a sketchbook! There's really no tips I can give to maintaining it, but if your one of those people that feel intimidated by sketchbooks and fill out only one page before buying a new one because you feel like you ruined it, I suggest cheap sketchbooks! There a lot less intimidating than expensive ones.
answered Apr 3 by Queeny (87,090 points)
0 votes
Just draw in it lol. I have 2 sketchbooks so far, but I use printer paper sometimes. I use printer paper just for inked stuff cuz it doesn't work well with a marker or anything.
answered Apr 3 by knightstar✧ (287,340 points)