KidzTalk

Hello! Update

+6 votes
68 views
asked Apr 15, 2019 in Other by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
So, here's a post of updates. As KnightStar says, "I'll act like someone cares".

 

By the time this is approved, all or most of my Bleach fancomic (E.1: Initiate)  should be up on Paigeeworld. I am not posting it here due to the fact there is some bad words in it (nothing major, but still) and some gore, so only look it up if: 1) You can handle that, 2) You know about Bleach and 3) Your parents let ya. Good! Now let's move on to more personal stuffs.

 

My Nana is coming over this week, so I'm happy about that. ;) She'll most likely be able to go look at my art in the local gallery as well. Nothing much else has happened here at home, but my dad got back from training weeks ago but then had to work some night shifts recently, so yeah, Also we watched Venom for the 2nd time on Sunday, and we may watch the uncensored version of Hacksaw Ridge next time (gory true story of a war vet.).

Anyway I won't be on KT/KN as much cuz of reasons, but I'll check in when I can. Check out the following stories!: Lorekeeper (Ammy K., CookieMonster, KnightStar), Silens I (KnightStar and I) and Monster School (FH1010 and I). Enjoy and comment on them, it really helps boost morale! Bye and see y'all later, keep an eye out for more posts from me. ;3


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 16, 2019 by im kanye (372,930 points)
Thanks for keeping us updated!
+1 vote
answered Apr 16, 2019 by Ammy K.
Cool! Thanks for mentioning Lorekeeper!