Help please!

+2 votes
24 views
Y’all know any good safe websites to post art (beside the KidzArt website coming out sometime?). NO, Deviantart doesn’t count. That isn’t a very safe website. Pinterest may be okay, but IDK. If anyone has any suggestions, that’s good, please tell me about them! (Since Paigeeworld shut down...)
asked Jul 6 in Other by -GEMHeart- (182,260 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote

Common Sense Media says Pinterest is okay for 13 and older. Paigee World is good, but I know you already use it... idk any other websites.

answered Jul 6 by Raven⚜️Heart (29,360 points)
+1 vote
Amino
answered Jul 6 by Knight Star (196,000 points)
Amino isn't "That" safe. But it's a good one.
Yeah, depending on the community so you always have to use the community rules first
+1 vote
Well, I guess we're in the same boat. I've also been looking for some. I heard about tumblr, it's eh. I think for you it'd be ok. But I wanted to, but I knew my dad would be mad at me for signing up. Pinterest Is good. They have restrictions and stuff. So I think it's mildly good for pre-teens and teens. I use it A LOT. But I don't post a lot. Only art works that I am proud of.
answered Jul 6 by -Moonlight- (32,700 points)