Am I Funny?

+8 votes
20 views
asked Jul 31, 2019 in Other by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
I watched a video on humor in school, and I realized how I use so many of the techniques without even knowing in my stories. The guy said "Some people are born funny while others have to learn". I guess I got it from my dad, but I have a question.

 

In some of my stories, I try to stay serious, while in some I don't. In my WHITE RAVEN Chronicles description about Anwil and the characters, I tried to make it funny by being sarcastic. So, here's my inquiry.

Do you find my posts or stories funny at times? And what type of humor do you think I have? I think my humor is more sarcastic.

 

Thanks for reading!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 31, 2019 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
Sarcastic, just like me irl.
+1 vote
answered Aug 1, 2019 by arkzo (401,950 points)
Yeah, I feel like you are funny sometimes.
commented Aug 8, 2019 by Kitten (357,450 points)
Lol sometimes?