KidzTalk

updates

+5 votes
28 views
asked Aug 29, 2019 in Other by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
The first rewritten chapter of White Raven should hit the moderation que before the week is done! I'm just gonna rewrite the first chapter for now, and then do the next 3 over the next few months.

I'm also thinking about doing another co-op or short story.


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 30, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
You are a talented writer!
commented Aug 30, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Thanks!!
+2 votes
answered Aug 29, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Okay!
+2 votes
answered Aug 29, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
Please make another short story. I will read yur rewrites THE SECOND THEY COME OUT!!!!