KidzTalk

Why do people exist?

+9 votes
252 views
asked Feb 2, 2015 in Other by lula4 (760 points)
What is your opinion?


12 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 2, 2015 by zippy (22,370 points)
selected Dec 15, 2017 by lula4
 
Best answer
I think we exist for the same reason anything else exists. In science class we learned that everything in the universe came from the same exploding star (big bang), so everything exists because of that event. Everything in the universe is made from the same stuff (atoms) and the same elements. We are just special very complicated arrangements of these molecules. You could also ask why anything exists at all. If you knew that answer you would know why people exist too.
commented Oct 11, 2016 by ilovedogs
I think that that is a very well explained answer.
commented Feb 9 by Ammy-k (29,260 points)
What is our world coming to if they teach this is schools now?!?!?!
+1 vote
answered Feb 9 by kitten (639,240 points)
Because god created us
+2 votes
answered Feb 9 by PrincessKittens Left (203,200 points)
Cuz God was bored... Maybe lol
commented Feb 9 by kitten (639,240 points)
No! God created us from passion, not boredom
commented Feb 9 by PrincessKittens Left (203,200 points)
I know i was joking
+3 votes
answered Oct 11, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,700 points)
We exist to bring glory to God.
+2 votes
answered Oct 11, 2016 by ilovedogs

I personally think that we exist also  because of the Big Bang. But then God came after the Big Bang and created monkeys. My personal theory is ( not even my parents theory is this!) is that God eventually got bored with the monkeys and decided to make us instead. Again, I just made that up. It just occurred to me that this might be why.laugh

commented Oct 13, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,570 points)
WHAT?
commented Dec 15, 2017 by lula4 (760 points)
I like that!
commented Feb 9 by kitten (639,240 points)
Thats stupid
+4 votes
answered Oct 11, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
God
+3 votes
answered Oct 11, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
To make Earth...Earth!
commented Oct 11, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
what?
+4 votes
answered Oct 11, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,570 points)
God created life because he wanted to  share his love with us. Not because he wanted to be worshiped. I learned this in my teen Bible group.
+5 votes
answered Feb 21, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,960 points)
We exist because God created the world to be balanced. If every non living thing were without living things, the world would be in chaos. You should thank God for creating us.
+5 votes
answered Feb 20, 2015 by cupcake007
because of god