mountain lions

+8 votes
115 views
Hi my name is orlando,

 

Do ANY Of you know any facts or information about mountain lions.

 

Pictures will help too
asked Feb 8, 2015 in Science by Orlando
recategorized Feb 8, 2015 by kidzsearch


2 Answers

+1 vote

Mountain lions like to eat deer and hunt at night. They very rarely attack people, so you don't need to be afraid of them if you leave them alone. Here is some good info

 

Mountain Lion

answered Feb 17, 2015 by whizkid (61,710 points)

How'd u get the picture I tried on google to copy pictures but it didn't work cuz of copyright.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+1 vote

they have a 3 foot long tail

answered Oct 7 by anonymous