KidzTalk

Interested

+8 votes
32 views
asked Feb 14 in Ask KidzSearch by CoralSophie08 (20,650 points)
Kidzsearch-

I was wondering if you are going to do a 2020 writing decathlon. I know there was one in 2016 (and don’t know if there have been any since then) but I would definitely like to enter if there is one. Thank you for considering this.


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 15 by kidzsearch (134,470 points)
selected Feb 16 by CoralSophie08
 
Best answer
We hope to have a contest this year with prizes, but can't give any details yet.
commented Feb 16 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
ok!
0 votes
answered Feb 16 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
I kind of want there to be a pet pic contest.... I bet you can guess why....
commented Feb 16 by CoralSophie08 (20,650 points)
That would be soooo awesome!
+3 votes
answered Feb 15 by im kanye (371,470 points)
THAT WOULD BE SOOO COOL! I'd have to think of a pretty good story line for it.
+2 votes
answered Feb 14 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
That would be awesome!