KidzTalk

Drawing I made

+4 votes
51 views
asked May 20 in Artist Directories by jellyfishlover (33,760 points)

I wanted to draw Ron + hermione, but since it’s mermay, I drew them as mermaid/merman: 

How do u guys like it? Have I improved?



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 21 by Queeny (122,830 points)
Super cute!
commented May 22 by jellyfishlover (33,760 points)
Thanks!
+2 votes
answered May 20 by Lemony The Bean (87,260 points)
EEEE SO CUTE!

You’re really grown and improved since the first art by you i’ve seen.
commented May 22 by jellyfishlover (33,760 points)
Thank u!
+2 votes
answered May 20 by KITTEN (607,920 points)
Sweet!
commented May 22 by jellyfishlover (33,760 points)
Thanks!
+1 vote
answered May 20 by lunalovegoodmolly (306,040 points)
I LOVE IT
commented May 22 by jellyfishlover (33,760 points)
Thanks! :)