help me

+3 votes
32 views
Dear Kidzsearch,
I keep trying to advertise for my advice column but nobody is going to it so could you please advertise a bit for me??

Cindy7872 AJ
asked Mar 29, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by Cindy7872 AJ (22,130 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
New things on KidzSearch take time for people to find them. Also, many students are on holiday break now, so it will be slow until next week. Just be patient. I'm sure you will get questions soon. We will do what we can to promote the new advice column section. If you can promote it on your own too that would great.
answered Mar 29, 2016 by kidzsearch (69,480 points)
selected Mar 29, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ
0 votes
Yes must of us are on break so its a little slow lately
answered Mar 31, 2016 by rae (74,840 points)