KidzTalk

Brain Death

+10 votes
187 views
asked Oct 12, 2016 in Health & Fitness by Cindy7872 AJ's Devestated Sister

Hi, everyone! Lovely awful news can never get old, right? crying My sister (Cindy7872 AJ) As you know already probably, is ALIVE. And that is still %100 true at the moment. But, she is brain dead. Which means, she is still alive and she can still breathe, but she can't blink, move, see, hear, smell or talk. And it is on the verge of death! True, she could live through it, but the doctor says it is unlikely. UNLIKELY. SHE WILL PROBABLY DIE AGAIN! SOMEONE HELP MY FAMILY! THERE IS A 99.99% CHANCE SHE COULD DIE AGAIN! HELP US!



13 Answers

+5 votes
answered Oct 12, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,720 points)
I am so relieved she is OK and so sad that she's brain dead all at the same time! The best I can do to help is to pray for you, Cindy, and her family. I hope she can recover soon!! KEEP STRONG CINDY! And you too!
commented Oct 13, 2016 by scarlet

heartthank god 

+5 votes
answered Oct 12, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,390 points)
I will keep u in my prayers
+6 votes
answered Oct 12, 2016 by Penguins12#cindystrong
Come on Cindy come thou this #Cindystrong
+6 votes
answered Oct 12, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,740 points)
OMG! I am so so so sad but happy she is alive. Stay strong Cindy.

#StayStrongCindy

#CindyStrong

#YouCanDoIt
commented Oct 13, 2016 by scarlet

nice answer yes

my vote to you ever 

+7 votes
answered Oct 12, 2016 by rae (86,950 points)
edited Oct 12, 2016 by rae

CINDY YOU CAN DO THIS!!!!!laughWILL POWER! GOD's GOT YOUR BACK!!!! 

wipe the UN off of LIKELY

+6 votes
answered Oct 12, 2016 by Cindystrong-griff
Don't worry I will pray for your family  and Cindy ALOT I will pray  I hope Cindy will become 100%
commented Oct 12, 2016 by rae (86,950 points)
*100% healthy she meant. (she is my sister. told me what she posted)
+6 votes
answered Oct 13, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,130 points)
Stay strong Cindy!! Pull through!!
+6 votes
answered Oct 13, 2016 by whizkid (65,340 points)
I'm praying for Cindy to recover every day.
commented Oct 13, 2016 by rae (86,950 points)
us as well!
+5 votes
answered Oct 13, 2016 by cinstrong - scarlet

so sad but I know how to keep her healthy 

take her outside it means to take her to your garden

she can listen or hear scientifically  only when she is 85 % of good health 

for this only I am telling you to get her outside if she feels happy it is so helpful to recover can I have the reason how her brain dead because I know my relative who's brain is half dead because  she hit on a wooden chair she is older aged grandma so my wish is only now to get well soon for her 

tell her some stories when she is going to bed 

don't take negative thoughts of her when she is with you 

daily night tells her " the doctor says you will be fine in a month " 

always be happy with her like she is normal

don't show bad ideas to her if your parents are crying before her she will think  she is not well and treat her as a baby 

go picnic in holidays it will make her happy 

play some songs it will make her stronger 

in night play relaxing tunes 

as my ambition is a doctor may my advice help you   

 

+3 votes
answered Oct 13, 2016 by ilovedogs#Cindystrong
What?! That's crazy! Well, I just hope for Cindy to get well soon! I will remember to pray so don't worry.
+3 votes
answered Oct 13, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,130 points)
OMG! This is horrible!!!!!!!

I'm soooo sad that she is brain-dead, but soooooo happy she is not dead.

JewelSun#CindyStrong
commented Oct 13, 2016 by rae (86,950 points)
tousche
+3 votes
answered Oct 14, 2016 by Vagaleena
I am praying every night.
+3 votes
answered Oct 15, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,430 points)
I am praying for her.