Hi guys!

+8 votes
49 views
Hey everyone! I'm really sorry i haven't been on in like forever, but because of my anorexic problems, I am very busy but I promise I AM getting a little better. I just came to check up on you, and I will do my best to be on more!

#CindyIsStrong
asked Apr 2, 2017 in Other by Cindy7872 AJ (22,120 points)

Thank you all for caring so much about me! Probably couldn't make it through without all of your support! heart

hi cindy!! hope you're feeling better!! awhile ago i posted something for you on Skinseed (an app for sharing minecraft skins and communication), and i got a lot of comments and support that i wish i could share here, but i couldn't figure out how to attach the photos.
I think to screenshot things you press your sound down or sound up button while pressing the off button at the same time.
  • that would be the power button and home button. 
  • ik how to screenshot i just couldn't figure out how to post it. 


5 Answers

+3 votes
You had us worried for a bit. So glad to hear you are doing better these days.
answered Apr 3, 2017 by kidzsearch (69,480 points)
+2 votes
Last time you came on GemHeart probably had 10,000 points and I probably had the same!
answered Apr 3, 2017 by Tyler043007 (51,960 points)
+2 votes
It's good that your fine!  We have been waiting for you to come back online for a LONG time!
answered Apr 3, 2017 by Tyler043007 (51,960 points)
+2 votes
Hiya! There has been a lot of people here who hasn't been active lately, including me, so you're not alone! I hope you're feeling much better!
answered Apr 3, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (133,640 points)
+1 vote
Welcome back! :) Gald to know you are back to typing and stuff, and I posted an inspirational speech for ya in Inspirational!
answered May 30, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (141,600 points)
Yeah, just saw it. Thanks a lot!