Pleeeeeease Answer!

+5 votes
64 views
asked May 22, 2017 in Fun Stuff by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
How to I figure out my REAL spirit animal? Please no links.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 22, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,340 points)
selected May 22, 2017 by -GEMHeart-
 
Best answer

There are any number of ways to find your spirit animal.

 

 

  • Pay attention to what animal or animals keep showing up in songs, pictures, movies, books, conversations, etc. Trust that if Red Cardinals, Horses, Crickets, etc, keep appearing to you, they are trying to help you in some way.
  • Meditation & journeying involves attaining an altered state of consciousness and the use of deep imagery or visualization with the specific intention of meeting your spirit animal guide(s).

    These methods can be guided (spoken, drumming, music with vocals) or it can be non-guided (silence, nature sounds, instrumental-only music). Below in the meditation directions you'll find one of my favorite instrumental meditation tracks.

  • Dreams about animals. Humans often do not believe they are receiving messages from their spirit animal guides so they will come to us in the dreamstate. Often, it is much easier for folks to trust their dreams rather than their own intuition during waking times or meditations.
commented May 22, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Thx, Lou!
+1 vote
answered May 23, 2017 by rae (83,550 points)

you have to truly ask yourself. go out in Nature, look around, and feel which animal is yours. a quiz said mine was an owl, but i view mine as the wolf. whatever suits you....

commented May 23, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Thx, Rae! Most quizzes say I'm a rabbit or a deer, but, I don't have a connection with 'em.