KidzNet Plus [poll]

+4 votes
112 views
We are thinking about having a special version of KidzNet called KidzNet Plus that would allow you to post personal information, like your own photo, etc. However, in order to comply with regulations, we would need to have your parents provide us with a credit card on file and bill them monthly (e.g, $1.00/mo).

Do you think your parents would pay for the service? The credit card gives us proof that your parents are okay with you posting personal information online. If you did not pay, you could still get the free KidzNet service without any personal information allowed.
Choices:
My parents would pay to let me post pictures of myself and other personal information. (1 vote, 7%)
They would not pay for it. (5 votes, 36%)
I don't need to post personal information, so it does not matter. (8 votes, 57%)
asked Jul 5, 2017 in Polls by kidzsearch (71,430 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
I don't actually want to post personal information
answered Jul 6, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (76,280 points)
+1 vote
My parents would NOT pay for that.  But I'm still liking the other version.
answered Jul 6, 2017 by Tyler043007 (54,580 points)
+1 vote
I do not want to post personal stuff. They would not pay anyway/
answered Jul 7, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (159,390 points)
yeah I wouldent want to and or care anyway