KidzTalk

gurls,

+10 votes
254 views
asked Jul 16, 2017 in Personal by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
Should I go to swimming, even if my p date is tomorrow? Cause, today, my whole family's gonna go to YMCA, and my p date may be tomorrow! So there's a 50/50 chance I'll get it today. What if its during the time in the pool? Should I risk it?
commented Sep 16, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
Well, that's should be bad. But L's answer should help. Because I never p when I'm swimming


6 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 28, 2018 by anonymous
Tampons are best.
+2 votes
answered Jul 27, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
NOOOOOOOOO!!!!
I was swimming in a pool once but I saw blood coming from somewhere and it came from this girl and I was like O_O and I told her and she freaked out (lol) so no
commented Aug 26, 2019 by Pumpkin (705,830 points)

*YUCK*

TMI BrandonBikerBoy (7,820 points)

+3 votes
answered Jul 22, 2017 by rae (88,710 points)
Idk.. i wouldnt. And you don't have to say "p", you can say period. Everybody knows what it is; event the guys. There's no getting around it.
+3 votes
answered Jul 17, 2017 by Zara
You wear bathing suit? I am muslim and wear full clothing,because I am a true muslim.sas to know that you are in seventh grade and do wear hijab.i am in third and I do.
#Muslom Buddies
From Zara
commented Aug 26, 2017 by snapskaslam
I'm a muslim and i pray, fast but I don't wear hijab or full clothing
+7 votes
answered Jul 16, 2017 by L (78,470 points)
Instead of using pads, you can use tampons at your YMCA meeting. Tampons are made for swimming, are impossible to spot, and easy to remove.
+4 votes
answered Jul 16, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,500 points)
No!