KidzTalk

Have you ever made slime??

+9 votes
190 views
asked Aug 9, 2017 in General Arts/Crafts by Mermaid lover 009
I have 5 slimes right now!!Me and my grandmother LOVE slime!!P.S are any of you 8?? I'm 8!
commented Aug 12, 2017 by anonymous
I am 10 but always makes slime
commented Aug 17, 2017 by Coldcoat

Nope Im 9 Not 10

commented Sep 16, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)

You mean 10 years old? Me too, and I'm the youngest in my class. Wait, it does not seem to have anything to do with slime, huh?O_o



4 Answers

+10 votes
answered Sep 16, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
I had, with my best friend in her house, but it's really sticky and messy. And my blue shirt turned pink because of it. Then, now I never make slime again
+1 vote
answered Aug 17, 2017 by arkzo (424,120 points)
Yeah I have. Although it was very messy
+1 vote
answered Aug 17, 2017 by Coldcoat
Yes I have and its a bit cool and also if your new to making slime then heres a warning Caution:is a bit gross 
+1 vote
answered Aug 12, 2017 by hb

no im not 8 and I have made slime before but my favorite slime is fluffy slime  because its really strechydolphin-swim