First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Abuse

+9 votes
111 views
asked Jan 27, 2018 in News & Politics by fancyunicornrainbow (320 points)
reshown Apr 6, 2018 by fancyunicornrainbow
Why has abuse happened so much lately it is horrible!!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 20, 2019 by Kitten (539,560 points)
I don't know. People are evil.
+3 votes
answered Oct 21, 2019 by toad aka star (326,030 points)
I mean, technically in what abuse is, my sister is abused and it tends to hurt me. She gets hit and told horrible things every day, her mother pulls her hair, hits her hard, screams at her for what children do, but there is honestly nothing I can do. I know she cares, but she doesn't work nor has a house. She's just on her phone all day. Huh. Well, there is honestly nothing I can do, and every time I've tried to was honestly useless.
commented Oct 21, 2019 by Kitten (539,560 points)
I was also abused. Physically. I won't say anymore...
commented Oct 21, 2019 by toad aka star (326,030 points)
I mean, I've been hit almost every day, cussed at by my mother, in my eyes, it's not abusing until it shows blood and bruises.