KidzTalk

does he like me???

+7 votes
58 views
asked May 19, 2019 in Other by cheerleader (490 points)

Hi, so I like this guy and hes really cute. but i cant tell if he likes me? i think he likes because last year he told my sis i am hot like a chicken wing, in class he tires to huge me that was last year though, in the year before that he saw my sister at a cheerleading performance and said i will be cheering for sister and hug her when she gets done. this year  i saw him at my lil bros mma class and he was showing of. and when we did dance practist for school he just stared at me. 

                                       DOES HE LIKE ME???speechless

(if you want to hear the last thing he did comment boys!!!)

commented May 20, 2019 by anonymous
Boys
commented May 20, 2019 by NATHAN (63,200 points)
What's the last thing?
commented May 20, 2019 by cheerleader (490 points)
we  were about to do dance practist (for school)  and his friend looked at me and said go ask her


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 20, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (278,300 points)
selected May 20, 2019 by cheerleader
 
Best answer
I think he's tryna impress you, so maybe? Yeah?
+2 votes
answered May 20, 2019 by 0~0
Your main points are all included with your sister, so, i personally don't think he likes you but your sister instead.
+1 vote
answered May 20, 2019 by Kitten (545,670 points)
Yeah, I think he kind of likes you.
+1 vote
answered May 20, 2019 by gig
hi i like a guy to he keeps looking at me so i think that to but i  think  he is impressing him
0 votes
answered May 20, 2019 by Ammy-k (24,910 points)
edited May 20, 2019 by Ammy-k

I don’t know... anyway, who flagged this? I thought I did it by accident, but apparently I didn’t.

 

 

Edit: Even if he doesn't, like, LOVE heart you, he doesn't sound like the kinda boy is REALLY annoying to girls. But.... It's always possible....