Hey KS?

+2 votes
29 views
On mobile, my KT notifications, it cuts off so I can’t see it! On desktop I can see it, but on mobile I can’t.

Can you fix it please?
asked Jul 6 in Ask KidzSearch by -GEMHeart- (182,260 points)
That's the same with me!!!
We are looking at the issue now and will update you when it is fixed.


3 Answers

+1 vote
You can use “Request desktop site” on iOS and Android. You could also download Puffin.
answered Jul 7 by ‍arKZo (291,410 points)
I have puffin!
+1 vote
Same thing happens to me!
answered Jul 8 by NATHAN (34,530 points)
What type of mobile device are you using?
Ipad and samsung tablet
+2 votes
It should be fixed now. Clear your mobile browser cache and reload the page if you don't see improvements. Thanks for reporting it!
answered Jul 8 by kidzsearch (82,040 points)